Western Hemisphere Championships

SILVER STAR

YEAR BOAT SKIPPER FLEET
2018 #8474 Lars Grael  Samuel Goncalves 37 Miami, FL, USA
2017 #8000 Arthur Anosov  David Caesar 31 Cleveland, OH, USA
2016 Not Held -- 
2015 Akimbo B. Ledbetter  PS
2014 #8241 L. Grael  Par
2013 #8465 Diaz  BisB
2012 #8177 T. Hornos  BH
2011 #8170 T. Londrigan Jr.  LS
2010 #8401 Clarke  VI
2009 #8259 Cayard  WSFB
2008 #8362 Merriman  LH
2007 #8256 BK
2006 Zoom Zoom Dane  MoB
2005 #8159 Cayard  WSFB
2004 #8061 Lovell  NOG
2003 #8077 Shiebler  WSFB
2002 #8088 Cayard  SDB
2001 Gigibee V. Brun  SDB
2000 #7737 Doyle  SDB
1999 #7910 Pickel  Brm
1998 #7862 MacCausland  CR
1997 #7829 M. Reynolds  SDB
1996 #7775 Cayard  SDB
1995 #7737 Macdonald  EB
1994 #7732 V. Brun  SDB
1993 #7640 Kostecki  WSFB
1992 #7460 M. Reynolds  SDB
1991 #7460 M. Reynolds  SDB
1990 #7338 Johansson  Vin
1989 #7209 V. Brun  SDB
1988 #7288 M. Reynolds  SDB
1987 Anna V. Brun  SDB
1986 Bardolino Class. V. Brun  SDB
1985 Trigger Happy Cayard  WSFB
1984 Cayard  WSFB
1983 Virgo IV Wright  SLM
1982 Menkart  BH
1981 Faster Horses Blackaller  WSFB
1980 Frolic Buchan  PS
1979 Not Held 
1978 Chewbacca Blackaller  WSFB
1977 Chewbacca Blackaller  WSFB
1976 Not Held  
1975 Gem Knowles  N
1974 Mustard Seed Morgan  TaB
1973 Frolic Buchan  PS
1972 Menace Conner  SDB
1971 Gilder Stearns  WH
1970 North Star L. North  SDB
1969 Dingo Schoonmaker  BisB
1968 Good Grief Blackaller WSFB) 
1967 Dingo Schoonmaker  BisB
1966 Gilder Stearns  WH
1965 Gilder Stearns  WH
1964 Gilder Stearns  WH
1963 Gilder Stearns  WH
1962 Gilder Stearns  WH
1961 Shandon Etchells  CLIS
1960 Gilder Stearns  WH
1959 Shaughnessy Etchells  CLIS
1958 Shannon Etchells  CLIS
1957 La Flor R. Lippincott  WJ
1956 Flower R. Lippincott  WJ
1955 Gem III Knowles  N
1954 Vega IV Lyon  BB
1953 Gem Knowles  N
1952 Kathleen Williams  SLM
1951 Sea Robin R. Lippincott  WJ
1950 Glider Stearns  WH
1949 Wahini O'Gorman  WLIS
1948 Cajin Knowles  N
1947 Whip Ogilvy  WLIS
1946 Not Held  
1945 Not Held  
1944 Not Held  
1943 Not Held  
1942 Not Held  
1941 Gale Nye  SLM
1940 Shucks White  WLIS
1939 Scout Jahncke  NOG
1938 Gale Nye  SLM
1937 Pioneer Smith  OtL
1936 Shucks White  WLIS
1935 Ace Iselin  WLIS
1934 Ace Iselin  WLIS